Plastic surgery team

Providing planned and emergency surgery

Key management team

  • Clinical lead – Dr Paul Roblin
  • Matron - Margaret Kallon
  • Service manager – Rosie Buller
  • Assistant service manager (outpatients) – Nathan Josephs
  • Assistant service manager (inpatients) – Tracey Bramhall

Consultant plastic and reconstructive surgeons 

ConsultantSpecialtiesSecretaryTelephone
Mr Jian Farhadi MD, PD, FMH (Plast) EBOPRAS General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction Jessica Ezuma ext 51085
Mr David Ross MD FRCS (Plast)  General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction  Anne Dunne ext 58454
Ms Catina Bernardis

MBBS FRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, hand surgery, epidermolysis bullosa Jessica Ezuma ext 51085
Mrs Jenny Geh BM BS BMedSci FRCSEd MSc FRCSEdPLAST  General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction Denise Matthews ext 51089
Mr Ciaran Healy

MDFRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction

Anne Dunne

ext 58454
Mr Mark Ho-Asjoe

FRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction

Anne Dunne

ext 58454
Mr Matt James

MB ChB FRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, hand and wrist surgery Jessica Ezuma ext 51085
Ms Pari Mohanna FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction Batool Mukhtar ext 58593
Mr Roy Ng MADM FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction

Anne Dunne

ext 58454
Mr Paul Roblin MSc FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction  Batool Mukhtar ext 58593
Ms Norma Timoney MB ChB FDS RCS FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, paediatric plastic surgery, ear reconstruction, cleft lip and palate surgery

Anne Dunne

ext 58454
Ms Helen McEvoy, MA MSc FRCS (Plast)
General plastic surgery, breast reconstruction Denise Matthews ext 51089
Ms Aina Grieg MA, PhD, FRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, children's plastic surgery, facial reconstruction

Anne Dunne

ext 58454
Mr Alastair Mackenzie Ross MA MD (Cantab) FRCS(Plast)

General plastic surgery, skin cancer management and reconstruction

Fiona John-Lewis ext 51083
Miss Victoria Rose MBBS MD FRCS (Plast)

Lower limb trauma, breast reconstruction

Fiona John-Lewis ext 51083
Mr Javier Ibanez MD (Plast) Hand surgery and upper limb reconstruction Batool Mukhtar ext 58593
Mr William A. Townley BM BCh MD FRCS (Plast) Facial palsy, head and neck cancer reconstruction Denise Matthews ext 51089
Ms Marlene See MBBS, MSc, FRCS (Plast)

General plastic surgery, breast reconstruction

Jessica Ezuma ext 51085
Mr Charles Bain MBChB MSc FRCS (Plast) Dip Hand Surg General plastic surgery, hand and wrist surgery Jessica Ezuma ext 51085
Miss Lauren Uppal MBChB MRCS FRCS (Plast) Dip Hand Surg General plastic surgery, hand and wrist surgery Batool Mukhtar ext 58593
Mr Joannis Constantinides MBBS MRCS MBA FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, breast reconstruction Batool Mukhtar ext 58593
Mr Georgios Orfaniotis FRCS (Plast) EBOPRAS General plastic surgery, cancer reconstruction, head and neck reconstruction Denise Matthews ext 51089
Mr Edmund Fitzgerald O’Connor MBBS FHEA FRCS (Plast) General plastic surgery, lower limb trauma, microsurgery Fiona John-Lewis ext 51083

Other staff 

  • Kerri Larnach – breast reconstruction clinical nurse specialist
  • Gabriella de Lucaclinical nurse specialist  
  • Jana Navratilova – trauma co-ordinator
  • Lara Tang - trauma co-ordinator
  • Laura Horgan - trauma co-ordinator
  • Michelle Hulland – sister for plastics and trauma orthopaedic outpatients